6159915000

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 10 km

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= network media converter 1310 nm

Availability: Out of stock
SKU
1554559000
Special Price €769.01 €635.55 was €809.48
FREE SHIPPING
shipping time: 3-7 Days
Product status: New
SFP-10G-LRM= SFP Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Fiber type: MMF/SMF

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
More Information
mpnSFP-10G-LRM=
AsinB003W3JHJC
Product statusNew
Ean0882658167119
ManufacturerCisco
AvailabilityOut of stock
Connectivity technology8118
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Hot-swap13597
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Weight75 g
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
InterfaceSFP
Operating temperature (T-T)32 - 158 °F
Fiber typeMMF/SMF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= network media converter 1310 nm
Your Rating
Positive SSL EV