Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

StarTech.com MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 100BASE-LX

StarTech.com MSA Compliant Transceiver Module - 100BASE-LX

Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 850 nm

Availability: In stock
SKU
5038852000
$2,588.83 $2,139.53
FREE SHIPPING
Availability delay: 5-7 Days
Product status: New
40 GbE QSFP SR4 Fiber Transceiver, MPO12, 850nm, MMF
Cisco MA-QSFP-40G-SR4, Meraki. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP. Brand compatibility: Cisco, Compatible products: Meraki MS 355 Series/MS 425 Series. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Compatible with Cisco Meraki MS 355 Series/MS 425 Series
More Information
Product statusNew
ManufacturerCisco
AsinB01K2V1ZW8
mpnMA-QSFP-40G-SR4
Number of products included1 pc(s)
SFP transceiver typeSR4
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Fiber optic connectorMPO12
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125 µm
SFP transceiver standardSR4
Maximum transfer distance150 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Brand compatibilityCisco
Compatible productsMeraki MS 355 Series/MS 425 Series
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 850 nm
Your Rating