StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack

Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 918 nm

Availability: In stock
SKU
5038851000
€753.32 €622.58
FREE SHIPPING
Availability delay: 3-5 Days
Product status: New
40 GbE QSFP SR-BD Fiber Transceiver, Duplex LC, 832-918nm, MMF
Checkout now
Cisco MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD, Meraki. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP. Brand compatibility: Cisco, Compatible products: Meraki MS 355 Series/MS 425 Series. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Compatible with Cisco Meraki MS 355 Series/MS 425 Series
More Information
Product statusNew
mpnMA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD
AsinB076PK182L
ManufacturerCisco
Number of products included1 pc(s)
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125 µm
Maximum transfer distance150 m
Wavelength918 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Brand compatibilityCisco
Compatible productsMeraki MS 355 Series/MS 425 Series
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 918 nm
Your Rating